Get Involved

Central Committee

NAME & PRECINCT

  • Michael Sibbersen - Bowling Green 1-B #020
  • Tony Hunter - Bowling Green 2-C #060
  • Steven Eckstein - Bowling Green 2-D #070
  • Eric Klotz - Bowling Green 2-F #072
  • Douglas Cubberley - Bowling Green 3-D #101
  • Randy Gardner - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • Chris Ostrowski - Bowling Green 3-G #104
  • Richard Edwards - Bowling Green 4-A #110
  • Jonathan Jakubowski - Bowling Green 4-B #120
  • David Barnes - Bowling Green 4-D #140
  • Drew Hanna - Bowling Green 4-E #141
  • Stuart Stearns - Bowling Green 4-H #144
  • Michael Marsh - Bowling Green 4-J #146
  • Anthony Allion - Bloom Twp Bloomdale #160
  • Steven Arnold - Bloom Twp #170
  • Drew Silvieus - Bloom Twp Cygnet #180
  • Ryan Lee - Jerry City Village #200
  • Shad Ridenour - Center Twp #210
  • Karen Young - Freedom Twp #230
  • Brian Myers - Freedom Twp Pemberville #240
  • Rita Foos - Grand Rapids Twp Park #260
  • James Carter - Grand Rapids Twp Grand Rapids Village #270
  • John Stewart - Henry Twp #280
  • Ruth Wright - Henry Twp N. Baltimore A #300
  • C. Michael Julien - Henry Twp N. Baltimore B #310
  • Patti Bankey - Jackson Twp #340
  • Tim Krugh - Lake Twp East #370
  • Benjamin Jacks - Lake Twp Millbury #400
  • Beverley Hirzel - Lake Twp Union #420
  • Marilyn Baker - Lake Twp Walbridge A #430
  • Jean Waggoner - Lake Twp Walbridge B #432
  • Rod Lucas - Liberty Twp #440
  • Paul Croy - Middleton Twp North #460
  • Kathy Limes - Middleton Twp #470
  • Paul Dobson - Dunbridge #490
  • Lisa Wilhelm - Milton Twp South #520
  • David Knisely - Montgomery Twp #540
  • Williard Hunt - Montgomery Twp Risingsun #590
  • Robert Mack - Perrysburg Twp #630
  • Jami Bettinger - Perrysburg Twp Glenwood #650
  • Shirley Haar - Perrysburg Twp Fallen Timbers #652
  • Tim Greenwood - Perrysburg Twp Belmont #656
  • Sandra Latchem - Perrysburg Twp North #660
  • David Romaker, Jr. - Perrysburg Twp Eckel #663
  • Craig LaHote - Perrysburg Twp South #671
  • Donald Simmons - Perrysburg A #690
  • William Harbauer - Perrysburg E #730
  • Ethel Huntley - Perrysburg G #741
  • Andrew Lorenz - Perrysburg I #743
  • Nelson Evans - Perrysburg K #745
  • Jonathan Smith - Perrysburg L #746
  • Timothy Monaco - Perrysburg N #748
  • Tyler Zollars - Perrysburg O #749
  • Bill Irwin - Perrysburg P #750
  • Cal Smith - Perrysburg U #755
  • Peter Carella - Perrysburg V #756
  • Raymond Sudheimer - Perrysburg W #757
  • Ryan Wright - Perrysburg X #758
  • Jack Simmons - Perrysburg Y #760
  • Gary Gardner - Plain Twp #761
  • Douglas Seiple - Portage Twp #770
  • Linda Canterbury - Portage Village #800
  • Tim Schneider - Northwood A #810
  • Dale Niese - Northwood B #811
  • Louis Fahrbach - Northwood D #830
  • Norma Woods - Rossford D #870
  • Clarence Espen - Rossford F #890
  • Charles McKnight - Rossford I #893
  • Robert Lucas - Troy Twp South #920
  • Jacob Kohring - Troy Twp Luckey #930
  • Vickie Scott - Washington Twp #940
  • Amy Mancini - Washington Twp Tontogany #950
  • Mark Wasylyshyn - Webster Twp #960
  • Andrew Griggs - Weston Twp Willow #980
  • George Baty - Weston Village #999

Executive Committee

NAME & PRECINCT

  • Cindy McCarthy - Center Township #210
  • Michael Sibbersen - Bowling Green 1-B #020
  • John Miller - Bowling Green 3-D #101
  • Robert McOmber - Bowling Green 3-D #101
  • Terry Burton - Bowling Green 3-D #101
  • Randy Gardner - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • John Cheetwood - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • Robert Latta - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • William Culberston - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • David Kuebeck - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • Richard Edwards - Bowling Green 4-A #110
  • Tim Brown - Bowling Green 4-B #120
  • Greg Robinette - Bowling Green 4-E #141
  • Michael Marsh - Bowling Green 4-J #146
  • Anthony Allion - Bloom Twp Bloomdale #160
  • Becky Bhaer - Center Twp #210
  • Donna Schuerman - Bowling Green 3-E #102
  • Karen Young - Freedom Twp #230
  • James Carter - Grand Rapids Twp Grand Rapids Village #270
  • Douglas Hess - Henry Twp #280
  • Robert Van Horn - Henry Twp N. Baltimore B #310
  • Nancy Buchanan - Jackson Twp #340
  • Beverley Hirzel - Lake Twp Union #420
  • Marilyn Baker - Lake Twp Walbridge A #430
  • Doris Herringshaw - Liberty Twp #440
  • Ray Huber - Middleton Twp North #460
  • David Beaverson - Middleton Twp South #470
  • Paul Dobson - Dunbridge #490
  • Jill Engle - Montgomery Twp #540
  • Matthew Oestreich - Montgomery Twp #540
  • Robert Mack - Perrysburg Twp #630
  • David Wise - Perrysburg Twp Belmont #656
  • Kimberly Swirbul - Perrysburg A #690
  • Aram Ohanian - Perrysburg G #741
  • John Kevern - Perrysburg K #745
  • Jonathan Smith - Perrysburg L #746
  • Cal Smith - Perrysburg U #755
  • Michael Olmstead - Perrysburg V #756
  • James Matuszak - Perrysburg W #757
  • Jack Sculfort - Perrysburg Y #760
  • Susan Larimer - Perrysburg Y #760
  • Paul Schlatter - Perrysburg Y #760
  • Elizabeth Bostdorff - Plain Twp #761
  • Brienne King - Portage Twp #770
  • Joe Sproul - Portage Twp #770
  • Edward Schimmel - Northwood D #830
  • Robert Emans - Troy Twp South #920
  • Mary Emans - Troy Twp South #920
  • John Cuckler - Washington Twp #940
  • Cindy Hofner - Washington Twp #940
  • Mark Wasylyshyn - Webster Twp #960
  • Theresa Charters Gavarone - Bowling Green 4-J #146
  • Gary Gardner - Plain Twp #761
  • Jane Spoerl - Plain Twp #761
  • Jonathan Jakubowski - Bowling Green 4-B #120
  • Tracey Pritts - Henry Twp Hammansburg #280

Central Committee Responsibilities

SUMMARY: Responsibilities as Republican Central Committee Members 

As an elected member of the Wood County Republican Party, you represent fellow republicans in your precinct, and thus have responsibilities that come with the position. Being a central committee person means much more than having a title and showing up to the occasional meeting, it means that you are actively involved in promoting the party, the candidates, and the ideas. 

LIST OF RESPONSIBILITIES: 

  • Recommend polling officials for your precinct 
  • Promote GOP activities and candidates 
  • Compile a list of yard sign locations 
  • Participate in campaigns 
  • Join/start a sub committee 
  • Invest in the party 
  • Come to central committee meetings 

COMPLETE REVIEW OF CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER RESPONSIBILITIES

Northern Wood County Republican Club

Contact Aram Ohanian (amoseo53@bex.net) for ways to become involved in the Northern Wood County Club with campaign volunteering, candidacy, or event planning.

NWCR Facebook Page

Bowling Green Republicans

Contact David Kuebeck (dkuebeck@gmail.com) for ways to become involved in Bowling Green campaign volunteering, candidacy, or event planning.